PRODUCTS 

GLYCERIN
PROPYLENE GLYCOL 
CITRIC ACID
IPA
Glycerol (also called glycerine or glycerin; see spelling differences) is a simple polyol (sugar alcohol) compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic. It is widely used in the food industry as a sweetener and humectant and in pharmaceutical formulations, can be used:. 
  • Food industry
  • Pharmaceutical and personal care applications
  • Botanical extracts
  • Electronic cigarette liquid
  • Antifreeze
  • Internal Combustion Fuel
  • Chemical intermediate
  • Film Industry.
 
 

Propylene glycol, also called propane-1,2-diol, is an organic compound with the chemical formula C3H8O2. It is a viscous colorless liquid which is nearly odorless but possesses a faintly sweet taste.  Industrial propylene glycol can be used:

  • Aircraft de-icer, enabling safe global public transport
  • Paints and coatings
  • Liquid detergents, supporting hygienic conditions
  • As a basic building block i
  • In the production of formable plastics 
  • In furniture, heavy-impact surfaces, turbine blades.
 
 

Isopropyl alcohol (IUPAC name propan-2-ol), also called isopropanol or dimethyl carbinol, is a compound with the chemical formula C3H8O or C3H7OH or CH3CHOHCH3 (sometimes represented as i-PrOH). It is a colorless, flammable chemical compound with a strong odor.  It has a wide variety of industrial and household uses, can be used:

  • Solvent
  • Intermediate
  • Medical
  • Early uses as an anesthetic
  • Automotive
  • Laboratory

 Citric acid was first isolated in 1784 by the chemist Carl Wilhelm.  Citric acid anhydrous is non-toxic and has a low reactivity. It is chemically stable if stored at ambient temperatures.  Citric acid monohydrate is fully biodegradable.  

Applications

  • Cosmetics
  • Pharmaceuticals 
  • Food and drinks 
 
MALEIC ANHYDRIDE 

It is a mild-flavored vegetable oil also known as canola oil which is a good all purpose oil.

It has the lowest polyunsaturated fat of any oil on the market. It's refined from used as cooking oil. It is come from rapeseed of rapeseed plants.

Crude degummed rapeseed oil has very low levels of saturated fat. 

 

It is also a natural source of Vitamin E, a strong anti-oxidant which protects against heart diseases, cancer, ageing and for skin care.

СDRO/CDSO & CRO/CSO

Main applications for maleic anhydride in the production of unsaturated polyester resins , which are in turn used in the production of lighter, stronger, fiberglass for boats, cars, construction, wind  turbine blades and a broad range of consumer goods.

 

Used in copolymerization reactions, in the Diels-Alder(diene)synthesis, in the preparation of resins, pharmaceuticals and agricultural chemicals. MALEIC ANHYDRIDE is a powerful irritant and causes burns.

 

 

 

CHEMDEL
wholesale of chemical raw materials 
Sales department:
Email:
+7 (495) 664-26-94 
 
market@chemdel.net
 
We prioritise reliability, efficient logistics, safety and a competent service when supplying our customers.
We look forward to working with you in 2018.
CHEMDEL